Login
AABC Alaska Basketball

AABC Senior All-Stars 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

 

 

 

AABC Girls All-Star Roster

CLICK A YEAR BELOW TO VIEW THE ROSTER

  • 2019 3A 4A

    2019 All-Stars
    Jordan Ahgeak  Nyeniea John
    Sanora Bell Kianna Mcwhite 
    Abriana Busbey  Kimora Nicdao 
    Jaycie Calvert Alissa Pili 
    Bethany Carstens  Brooke Satathite 
    Alanna Conwell Aliann Schmidt
    Olivia Davies  Danica Schmidt 
    Jessie Davis Ellen Silva
    Naialani Felix Sierra Tate 
    Elizabeth Green Jordan Todd 
    Grace Harder Rylyn Todd
    Ashley Jackson Cheyenne Young

     

  • 2019 1A 2A

    2019 All-Stars
    Lillian Borromeo  Anna Lorence 
    Abby Bourgeois Denali Moorcroft
    Jazmyn Byfuglien  Mackenzie Moore 
    Katelyn DelaRosa  Kayla Morgan
    Shaylene Egoak Bridgett Oviok 
    Julianne Estes  Miranda Peterson
    Julie Frankson  Summer ‘Massu’ Sagoonick 
    Abigail Fry Kiara Janelle Villamor
    Sharon Hansen  Adara Warren 
    Mamie Kirk  Sarah Yates

     

  • 2018 3A 4A

    Blue Team  Gold Team 
    10 Tatum Bayne 10 Seanne Bialo 
    11 Maggie Box  11 Alissa Cole 
    12 Calia Sieh 13 Caitlin Conwell 
     13 Victoria Johansen  14 Bobbi Mott
    14 Kuutuuq Danner  15 Katie Pearce 
    15 Riley Davis  20 Milya Wright 
    21 Kameron Alyxis Bowen 21 Courtney Crockett 
    24 Patricia Houser  22 Crystalynn Tulai 
      23 Chaunice Carr 

     

  • 2018 1A 2A

    Blue Team  Gold Team 
    10 Almira Kaganak  10 Hayley Akerelrea 
    11 Gloria Jacobsen  11 Sue Lee
    13 Shauna Koonuk  13 Mackenzie Andrew 
    14 Anikan Paniptchuk  14 Melissa Nikoli 
    15 Tenisha Nelson  15 Nita Thomas
    20 Miranda Demientieff  20 Alyssa Morgan
    21 Terza Oviok 21 Olivia Delgado
    22 Kristin Klaich 22 Drena Hayward 
    25 Olivia Juhl  23 Jenysa Ahmaogak 
      25 Nellie Stone 

     

  • 2017 3A 4A

    Blue Team  Gold Team 
    10 Nani Garner 10 Nicole Pinckney
    11 AJ Dela Cruz 11 Julie Amaktoolik
    12 Kameron Reitan  12 Avery Kornstad
    13 Sarah Laker 13 Makenna Shamburger 
    14 Aspen Ruth 14 Brianna Vollertsen 
    15 Victoria Franciosi  15 Brandee Hawley 
    20 Kaylyn Kelly 20 McKenna Dinkel 
    21 Catherine Baham  21 Claire Steiner
    22 Ashlynn Burgess  22 Cheyenne Dibert 
    24 Sandin Kidder 23 Tennae Voliva 
    25 Maija Hajdukovich  24 Rose Mongoyak 
      25 Kalolaine Uhila 
      Inj Alexis Shipman 

     

  • 2017 1A 2A

    Blue Team  Gold Team 
    10 Danae Ulak 10 Kiah Charlie
    11 Rhiannon Nanalook  11 Ellie Beitsch
    12 Raquel Salas 12 Vera Fefelov
    13 Michelle DelaRosa  13 Kristen Morry  
    14 Rylie Lyon 14 McKenna Gould 
    15 Tamra Jones 15 Anna Hansen 
    20 Sarah Washington  20 Aspen Hansen 
    21 Dolly Hank 21 Leigha Peebles 
    22 Molly Nayakik 22 Sierra Virgin
    25 Madison Thompson   

     

  • 2016 3A 4A

    Blue Team  Gold Team 
    10 Angelica Telfair  10 Hailey Denkinger
    11 Miranda Eakin  11 Charley Edwardson
    12 Katy Merioles 12 Shameah Keisala-Jones 
    13 Hannah Russell  13 Romay Shayen
    14 Kayla Stafford 14 Senora Ahmasuk
    15 Kimberly Quincy  15 Madison Flemming
    20 Alexis Biggerstaff  20 Aurora Waclawski
    21 Whitney Shapp  21 Jasmine Richard
    22 Kellie Lindeman  22 Ava Thomkins
    23 Mary Hogan  23 Madison Akers
    24 Damaiya Ward  24 Eliah Anderson
    25 Leya DePriest  25 Courney Kemble 

     

  • 2016 1A 2A

    Blue Team  Gold Team 
    10 Olivia Turner 10 Raven Chafin
    11 Johanna Estes  11 Sue Yoon
    12 Alanna Kochuten  12 Sally Paul
    13 Magdalene Green  13 Sydney Dray
    14 Sarah Newlun 14 Denise Fernandez 
    15 Taylene Jones 15 Krista Sinclair 
    20 Ada Harvey 20 Zhane Akeya 
    21 Hannah Moorcroft  21 Megan Hickman 
    22 Serafima Kalugin  22 Jordan Finney 
    23 Kai Nashoukpuk  24 Janie Jensen 

     

  • 2015 3A 4A

    Blue Team  Gold Team 
    10 Allie Osrander 10 Dariah Songer
    11 Shalie Dahl 11 Sidney Riggs
    12 Machia Toes 12 Hayley Ramsell 
    13 Faith Farris 13 Sarah Brumbaugh 
    14 Veronia Hursh 14 Haley Miller 
    15 Sabrina Ungaro  15 Ashley Turcotte 
    20 Raven Thibodeaus  20 Sarah Morris 
    21 Kiana Clemens  21 Donna Sabo 
    22 Mikala Shamburger  22 Jasmine Perea 
    23 Marshala Eady 23 Zulai Cole
    24 Dejha Canty 24 Justine Anderson 
    25 Cassidy Edwards  25 Rohyn Huss 
    injury Marian Wamsley  injury Anna Ingraham 
    injury Elly Veazey   

     

  • 2015 1A 2A

    Blue Team  Gold Team 
    10 Magdalene Lake 10 Madison Orth
    11 Ashleigh Hammond 11 Marie Yates
    12 Ciara Lord 12 Jessica Kuzuguk 
    13 Zabrina Byfuglien 13 Tia Matchian
    14 Heather Kanuk 14 Eileen Ford
    15 Alana Ulak 15 Gabrielle Titus 
    20 Theresa Wellington-McGilton  20 Jay-Jay Aguvluk 
    21 Kia Wiehl 21 Ariana Dougall 
    22 Reanna Tulin 22 Shiann Nanalook 
    23 Tori Kruger  23 Kilina Klaich 

     

  • 2014

    Visitors: Blue  Home: Gold 
    10 Izzy Tweed 10 Adriane Horn
    11 Michelle Coderre 11 Bryn Tennyson
    12 Shaina Burley 12 Amanda Hutchins 
    13 Jess (Jessalyn) Reiter  13 Nadine Fraker
    14 Shayla Johnson 14 Jerica Nelson
    15 Carissa Cannon 15 Dallas Dickerson
    20 Riana Joseph 20 Savanna Wells
    21 Tara Thompson 21 Megan Pyles
    22 Taylor Murray 22 Jayley Taylor
    23 Kiana Edwards 23 Drew Carlos
    24 Nianiella Dorvall 24 Angela Miguel
    25 Hannah Wandersee  25 CC (Chamira) Cocke 

     

  • 2013

    Visitors: Blue  Home: Gold 
    10 Sarah Geagel - ACS 10 Jasmine White - Lathrop 
    11 Reagen Smothers - North Pole  11 Alysha Devine - Wasilla 
    12 Alexis Imoe - Wasilla 12 Caitlin Scott - Palmer
    13 Megan Bauder - Cook Inlet 13 Nene Hale - Houston 
    14 Mimi Wood - Hutchinson 14 Alex Derifield - Valdez
    15 Tiemchieng Panoam - Bartlett  15 Kerenna Liggon - Dimond
    20 Taylor Blake - Palmer 20 Kailee Skjold - Soldotna
    21 Ione Fischer - Dimond 21 Tonya Busse - Klawock
    22 Erisha Talley - Lathrop 22 Hilary Lowery - Barrow
    23 Aminata Cole - Dimond 23 Sierra Afoa - Dimond
    24 Lynette Hepa - Barrow 24 Gabi Fenumiai - Juneau
    25 Devynn Johnson - Nome  25 Chelsea Tooyak - Point Hope 

     

  • 2012

    Visitors: Blue Home: Gold 
    10 Morgan Wensley - Kenai 10 Alyssa Hutchins - Wasilla
    11 Hannah Wing - Haines 11 Sierra Pedersen - Su Valley
    12 Pherrari Brumbaugh - Wasilla  12 Cheryl Nidoy - West
    13 Brianna Kirk - Noatak 13 Dessirea Kenworthy - Kotzebue 
    14 Caroline Long - Point Hope 14 Tina Esbenshade - Yakutat
    15 Abbie Koenig - Point Hope 15 Kira Polk - Bethel
    20 Melissa Castle - Craig 20 Meg Berry - Seward
    21 Amey Messerschmidt - Haines  21 Saige Stefanski - Colony
    22 Savanna James - Houston 22 Jenna Rose Buchanan - Galena 
    23 Wenda Pale’o- West 23 Kasara Brandenburg - Palmer 
    24 Kandace Carroll - Fort Yukon  24 Kristin Smeaton - Dillingham 
    25 Caitlin Auble - Valdez  Echo Winfrey - Hutchinson 

     

  • 2011

    Visitors: Blue  Home: Gold 
    10 Heather Gallahorn - Kotzebue  10 Alex Owen - Craig
    11 Kaylie O’Daniel - Skagway 11 Heidi Pichler - South
    12 Karli Brakes - Juneau 12 Hilary Apangalook - Wasilla 
    13 Jesse Ellis - Skagway  13 Jasmine Yarde - West Valley 
    14 Cierra Robustellini - Port Lions  14 Ellen Esbenshade - Yakutat 
    15 Kaitlyn Klapperich - Colony 15 Abby Jones - Haines
    20 Bobbi Britt - Bartlett 20 Christina Fields - Kotzebue 
    21 Celeste Colegrove - Wasilla  21 Keiahanna Engel - Dimond 
    22 Sarah Tarver - Juneau  22 Nicole Smith - Barrow
    23 Jordan Ramirez - Dimond 23 Raquel Young - Kenai
    24 Elizabeth Isaacs - Craig  24 Taylor Larson - Juneau
    25 Melissa Gerke - Barrow  25 Kelsey Cottle - Wasilla 
       

     

 

AABC Boys All-Star Roster

CLICK A YEAR BELOW TO VIEW THE ROSTER

  • 2019 3A 4A

    2019 All-Stars
    Ryan Adkins Rian King 
    Diques Esaw  Jace Kornstad 
    DeAndre Ford  Marcus Lee 
    Isaac Garcia  Izak Lohrke
    Andrew Graves  Orlando Lozano 
    Demarcus Hall Scriven Sullivan Menard
    Gareth Hansen  Carter Moore 
    Daniel Headdings  Omar Powers 
    Logan Heckathorn Brock Renson 
    Bennett Hinkle  Matthew Scarboro
    Evan Hoosier  Adam Trujillo 
    Kaeleb Johnson Jaron Williams

     

  • 2019 1A 2A

    2019 All-Stars
    Taezon Akaran  Ronald Jones 
    Gabe Almenzor  Desmond King 
    William Bailey Garrett Koch 
    Eric Daniels  Elijah Kulowiyi 
    Mario Duarte  Juwan Moore 
    Aidan Fields  Bradley Nunley 
    Gary Gould  Connor Romer 
    Kevin Green Russell Saccheus 
    Kaleb Hill Louden Sandhofer
    Conrad ‘CJ’ Hudson Jr.  Graydon Severian
    Uriah Huntsman  William Snyder
    Nathan Ivanoff  Michael Trail 

     

  • 2018 3A 4A

    Blue Team  Gold Team 
    5 Devin Davis 3 Gavin Jackson 
    10 Joey Barranco  4 Will Freeman 
    11 Koby Etzwiler  13 Travis Adams 
    12 Jamal Alstrom  14 Jordan Knight 
    25 Louis Rochleau  15 John Fredericks 
    30 Tobin Karlberg  20 Aaron Davis 
    31 Luke Beiser 21 Tyler Trevino
    32 Devin Mong 22 Nicholas Horning 
    33 Josh Wilson 23 Luka Wal
    40 Reilly Devine  24 Jimmy McGovern 
    41 Sylvanus Edi  34 Erik Kelly 

     

  • 2018 1A 2A

    Blue Team  Gold Team 
    5 Carey Boston 3 Michael Balos 
    10 Andrew Marker  4 Kevin Ho
    12 Arctic Ivanoff 11 Dennis Mitchell 
    14 Jaden Kurtz 13 Levi Mills 
    20 Peter Swanberg  15 D’Andre Thomas 
    23 Christian Hayward  21 Tymon Teat
    25 Andrew Bennett  24 Cody Morgan
    32 Michael Ayunerak  30 Michael Eaglestaff 
    33 Cody Sjostedt 31 Danny Marsden 
    34 Lance Folger   

     

  • 2017 3A 4A

    Blue Team  Gold Team 
    5 Chase Saviers  3 Augustine Caguing 
    10 Trever Thomas  4 Kylan Osborne
    11 Kobe Brown  13 Nathan Fromm
    12 Ryan Brantley  14 Josh Jackman 
    25 Bish Gallahorn  15 Jaden Whiteside 
    30 Trey Huckabay  20 Kade Taylor
    31 Jacob Smith  21 Jayvin Williams 
    32 Ryan Trailer  22 Xavier Ughutevbe 
    33 Eric Jones  23 Moses Miller 
    40 Ben Bitler  24 Paul Bioff
    41 Seth Auble  34 Anthony Parker 
    42 Eric Jenkins  35 Isaac Houck 

     

  • 2017 1A 2A

    Blue Team  Gold Team 
    5 Charlie Tuzroyluk  3 Everson Paniptchuk 
    10 Colten Mack 4 Wallace Ungwiluk 
    12 Kameron Bartman  11 Austin King
    14 Triston Titus  13 Carter Price 
    20 Taylor Harvey 15 Peter Geffe
    23 Jayden Wilson 21 Nikit Fefelov
    25 Andrew Udani-Muma  22 Tyler Presley
    32 Andrew Warner 24 Dalton Geppert
    33 Caden Smeaton 30 Matthew Bartolowits 
    34 Deven Woods 31 Austin White 
    35 Stewert Conn 42 Patrick Turner 
    40 Trent Stokes   

     

  • 2016 3A 4A

    Blue Team  Gold Team 
    3 Ronnie Jackson 4 Martese Blankenship 
    5 Kevin Goodwin 11 Alec Canete-Hall
    10 Matthew Standley  12 Josh Fosi
    13 Daniel Hornbuckle  14 Dazhon Wyche 
    15 Bobby Pate  20 Nathan Carstens 
    21 Benitu Panaom  22 Anton Chamblee 
    23 Guy Bean 24 Mason Merchant 
    25 Isaac Johnson  30 Marquis White 
    31 Jake Swenson  32 Trevor Osbourne  
    33 Tevin Bayne  34 Adain Kuhne
    40 Alex Adams  35 Daon Jones 
    42 Garrett Fitt  41 Tyler Boyer 

     

  • 2016 1A 2A

    Blue Team  Gold Team 
    5 Bryan Earnshaw  3 Byron Nicholai
    10 Fritz Jackson 4 Justice Peter
    12 Blake Stokes 11 Austin Johnson 
    14 Jerome Ridao  13 Lethearen Jimmie 
    20 Shandon Rivers  15 Jonah Fefelov 
    23 Calem Collier  21 Aidan Philpot 
    25 Pat Brandt  22 Cooper Jerrell 
    32 Jerry Carroll 24 Matt Gerald
    33 Quincy Williamson  30 Andrew Oktollik 
    34 Zavier Ghormley  32 Ben Enlow 
      40 Ethan Johnson 

     

  • 2015 3A 4A

    Blue Team  Gold Team 
    3 Alex Gray 4 Brad Wacker
    5 Desmond Johnson  11 Cameron Brown 
    10 Michael Benson  12 Judah Manuel
    13 Bobby Wilson 14 Jalon McCullough 
    15 Edwin Erickson 20 Levi Auble
    21 Skye Shipton 22 Joe Weltzin
    23 Alex Baham 24 Antonio Dunbar 
    25 Eben Upton 30 Klay Baker
    31 Taylor Hoffman 32 Brayton Keith
    33 Tyrell Peterson 34 Muhamad Cole 
    40 Jaruby Nelson 35 Sheldon Hutt
    42 Graham Dinkel  41 Bruce Jones 

     

  • 2015 1A 2A

    Blue Team  Gold Team 
    5 Travis Black 3 JR Carpentero
    10 James Olin-Martin  4 Adrian Gloko
    12 Al Hale 11 Josh Marvin-Looney 
    14 Alex Gilbert 13 Michael Stickman 
    20 Angel Medina 15 Dawson Matthews 
    23 Corey Ningelook  21 Tony Takak
    25 Miles King 22 Kenneth Savo
    32 Cole Schlagel 24 Franklin Carroll
    33 Brent Sampson  30 Seath O’Leary
    34 Gage Ivanoff  31 Cameron Peters 

     

  • 2014

    Visitors: Blue  Home: Gold 
    5 Eric Johnson 3 Tyler Eide
    10 Ihro Raguindin 4 Adam Ramoth 
    12 Theadore Naneng  11 Eudy Gomez
    14 Scooter Bynum  13 Calvin Hoffman 
    20 Nate Simmers 15 Tyler Wells
    23 Peyton Fullmer  21 Thomas Jones 
    25 Travon Brackett  22 Damien Fulp
    32 Matt Seymour 24 Immanuel Lopez 
    33 Kyle Carlson 30 Seth Carstens 
    34 Lawrence Kaleak  31 Tyrus Morgan 
    35 Austin Osborne  41 Reese Robinson 
    40 Cass Matheis  42 Ryan Lee 

     

  • 2013

    Visitors: Blue  Home: Gold 
    10 Damon Cikanek - Dimond 3 Conner Looney - Palmer
    11 Shaquan Rhodes - Eagle River  4 John Peterson - Mt. Edgecumbe
    13 Adam Klie - Service 5 Gus Simmers - ACS
    14 Joe Gray - Colony 12 Jack Hobbs - South
    15 Stuart Towarak - Unalakleet 21 Kacy Green - Hooper Bay
    20 Vladamir Didenko - Delta 23 Sam Jahn - Thunder Mountain
    22 Dominique Hall - Nome 24 Darren Silas - Hutchinson
    25 Hunter Eisenhower - Colony  33 Iziah Shermon-Newsome - Bartlett 
    30 Jalon Terry - ACS 35 Marques Robinson - Service
    31 Tremon Washington - Lathrop  42 Xavier Johnson - East
    32 Skyler Fuller - Chugiak 40 Jared Laws - East 
    34 Austin Miller - Bethel   

     

  • 2012

    Visitors: Blue  Home: Gold 
    3 Colin Long - Barrow 5 Christopher Parker - Eagle River 
    4 Dylan Ferro - Wasilla 11 Trenton Anthony - Bartlett
    10 Tony Yadao - Juneau 13 Jared Miller - Dillingham
    12 Scott Kramer - Houston 14 Colton Lasher - Dimond 
    15 Farimang Touray - Service 20 Jared Straight - Palmer
    21 Braydon Kuiper - Wasilla 22 Treshawn King-Dunbar - Bartlett 
    23 Chance Hunter - Scammon Bay  24 Nathan Hadley III - Buckland
    25 John Vincent Michaels - Monroe  31 Bo Reilly - Kenai
    30 Ladarius Milton - Monroe 32 Luke Adams - Dimond
    34 Colton Anderson - Nikiski 33 Eddie Benson - Barrow
    35 Evan Withrow - Soldotna 40 Phillip Pease - Houston
    42 Connor Devine - Wasilla  41 Tyler Swinton - Haines 

     

  • 2011

    Visitors: Gold  Home: Blue 
    3 Adam Sage - Point Hope  5 Brodie Smith - Bethel
    4 Christian Odom - Palmer  10 Dominique Garrett-Queen - West
    11 Devon Bookert - West  12 Tim Sullivan - Nome
    13 Dane Meyer - Cordova  14 Chas Allen - Ketchikan
    15 J. Abdul-Bissett - East  20 Christian Brockert - Cordova
    21 JJ Nixon - Dimond  21 Keenan Prochazka - Seward
    22 Brett Kirk - Napaaqtugmiut  23 Colby Mitchell - Chugiak
    24 Christian Leckband - Nome  25 Damon Sherman-Newscome-Bartlett 
    30 Wayne Holmberg Jr. - Galena  32 Zack Lane - Point Hope
    31 Andrew Buchanon - Seward  33 Tyler Keanu Adams - Barrow
    41 Chris Voss - ACS 35 Oscar Takak Jr. - Elim
    42 Shayne Gilbertson - Monroe  40 Kody Broderick - North Pole